<source id="3oodw" ><sup id="3oodw" ></sup></source>

      1. <s id="3oodw" ><th id="3oodw" ><small id="3oodw" ></small></th></s>
        <i id="3oodw" ><optgroup id="3oodw" ></optgroup></i>

            <input id="3oodw" ><bdo id="3oodw" ><cite id="3oodw" ></cite></bdo></input>
            <delect id="3oodw" ><ruby id="3oodw" ></ruby></delect>

            <em id="3oodw" ><progress id="3oodw" ></progress></em><input id="3oodw" ></input>
            <strike id="3oodw" ></strike>

            Privacy Policy
            Effective Date: August 24, 2017

            Thank you for visiting this privacy policy (this "Privacy Policy") of MemberPlanet, LLC, its subsidiaries and its affiliates ("memberplanet", sometimes referred to as "we", "our" and "us"). This Privacy Policy describes the types of information we may collect from you or that you may provide when you use our website ("Website"), any of our mobile sites or applications (if and as applicable) ("Mobile Sites") or our social media pages ("Social Media", and together with our Website and Mobile Sites, our "大发11选5"), our practices regarding such information and how we will treat it.

            If you have any questions about our Privacy Policy, please feel free to email us at info@ or write to us at:

            Privacy Matters
            c/o MemberPlanet, LLC
            23224 Crenshaw Blvd
            Torrance, CA 90505
            USA

            Information We Collect and How It Is Used

            We may collect several types of information from or about you, including:

            memberplanet processes personal information only for the purposes described in this Privacy Policy and/or the supplementary privacy notices for specific services. In addition to the above, such purposes include:

            As noted above, we may use your information to contact you about our 大发11选5 that may be of interest to you. If you do not want us to use your information in this way, please do not sign up for our subscription services. If you have already received emails through our subscription services, and you wish to discontinue/unsubscribe from the services, you may send us an email at info@ stating your request. You may also have the option to unsubscribe by responding to the email (sent via the subscription services) with "STOP" or "UNSUBSCRIBE".  Please make sure you identify which group/association you would like to discontinue receiving emails from.

            We may use your information to contact you and/or the recipients you have designated to receive content via SMS messages. You and the recipients (as applicable) are responsible for all messaging and data charges that may apply. You and the intended recipients can opt-out of receiving SMS messages by texting "STOP" at any time in response to a SMS communication.

            memberplanet processes personal information on our servers in the United States of America. In some cases, we process personal information on a server outside your own country大发11选5. We may process personal information to provide our own 大发11选5. In some cases, we may process personal information on behalf of and according to the instructions from your member organization or our advertising partners.

            Choices for Personal Information

            When you sign up for a particular Service that requires registration, we ask you to provide personal information. We will not use such information in a manner materially different than the purposes set forth in this Privacy Policy without your consent.

            Moreover, we will not collect or use personal information for purposes other than those described in this Privacy Policy and/or in the supplementary service privacy notices, unless we have obtained your consent.

            Information Sharing

            memberplanet shares personal information only with other companies or individuals outside of memberplanet in the following limited circumstances:

            NOTE: IF YOU DO NOT WANT YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION TO BE REPORTED TO GOOGLE ANALYTICS, YOU CAN INSTALL THE FOLLOWING: .

            Please contact大发11选5 at the address below for any additional questions about the management or use of personal information.

            California Privacy Rights

            California Civil Code Section 1798.83 permits users of our 大发11选5 that are California residents to request certain information regarding our disclosure of personal information to third parties for their direct marketing purposes, if applicable. To make such a request, please send an email to 

            info@.  If you believe any of the information we possess about you is incorrect, please send an email to info@

            Information Security

            We have implemented technological and security measures to reduce the risk of loss, misuse or unauthorized disclosure of your personal information. Although we implement such measures to protect your personal information, we cannot guarantee the security of your personal information transmitted to our 大发11选5 or be responsible if it is lost, misused or disclosed. Any transmission of personal information is at your own risk. It is important for you to protect against unauthorized access to your password and to your computer or mobile device. Be sure to sign-off when finished using any computer or mobile device, especially a shared computer or mobile device, and you are strongly encouraged to use other reasonable measures to secure your sensitive information.

            Data Integrity

            memberplanet processes personal information for the purposes for which it was collected and/or in accordance with this Privacy Policy or any applicable service-specific privacy notice. We review our data collection, storage and processing practices to ensure that we only collect, store and process the personal information needed to provide or improve our 大发11选5. We take steps to ensure the personal information we process is accurate, complete, and current, but we depend on our users to update or correct their personal information whenever necessary.

            Accessing and Updating Personal Information

            To ask questions or comment about this Privacy Policy and our privacy practices, including reviewing, requesting changes to or deleting any of your collected personal information, contact大发11选5 at info@.

            Social Media Pages

            We may have Social Media pages and/or accounts on Facebook, Twitter, Instagram and other Social Media platforms which permit you to post public messages or responses to articles, comments or other postings. You should be aware that any such posting is likely to become public (including any personal information in connection with it).

            We reserve the right to remove any posting or content in a posting on our Social Media pages in our sole and absolute discretion

            Enforcement

            Please feel free to direct any questions or concerns to us regarding this Privacy Policy or memberplanet’s treatment of personal information by contacting us through this Website or by writing to us at:

            Privacy Matters
            c/o MemberPlanet, LLC
            23224 Crenshaw Blvd

            Torrance, CA 90505
            USA
            .

            When we receive formal written complaints at this address, it is memberplanet’s policy to contact the complaining user regarding his or her concerns. We will cooperate with the appropriate regulatory authorities, including local data protection authorities, to resolve any complaints regarding the transfer of personal data that cannot be resolved between memberplanet and an individual

            Changes to this Privacy Policy

            We may change this Privacy Policy from time to time. If we make any material changes to this Privacy Policy, we will notify you via email or post an announcement on our 大发11选5. Your continued use of our 大发11选5 after we make changes is deemed to be your acceptance of those changes, so please check this Privacy Policy periodically for updates.

            IF YOU DO NOT CONSENT TO THE COLLECTION, USE AND DISCLOSURE OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION AS DESCRIBED HEREIN, DO NOT PROVIDE US WITH PERSONAL INFORMATION OR USE OUR SERVICES.